logo

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) and any other document referred to in this Policy sets out how Outsource Global Technologies Limited manages and process your Personal Data including any other information.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your Personal Data and how we will treat it. If you have any comments on this policy, please email them to [info@outsourceglobal.com].

Consent

You accept this Policy and hereby give us consent to save, process and use your Personal Data to the extent as allowed by the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation (NDPR) when you provide us with details of your Personal Data or by clicking on the “okay” button.

You may withdraw your consent at any time before, during and after we process your Personal Data. Personal Data is information that can be directly used to identify you and includes but is not limited to your name, address, telephone number, email address and any other information of like nature.

Collection of Personal Data

We will collect and process the following data about you:

1. Information and Content you provide

We collect the content, communication and other information you provide to us or third parties that we work with. These include when you:

  • fill forms, questionnaires or surveys;
  • make an enquiry or ask us to provide you with information;
  • register, leave any comments or reviews;
  • attend any of our promotional events;

2. Information we collect about you

With regard to each of your visits to our website, office or the use of our services or that of our partners, we may collect the following information:

  • technical information, e.g. the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet.
  • information about your use of our website and mobile application or that of our partners (including date and time), details of transactions you carry out, interaction information, record of any correspondence between us and any phone number used to call our customer service number;
  • information about your visit(s) from your IP address, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products or services you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

3. Information we receive from other sources

This is information we receive about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. In this case we will inform you at the point of data collection, if we intend to share your data internally and combine it with data collected on https://outsourceglobal.com. We will also tell you for what purpose we will share and combine your data. We may work with third parties from time to time and shall notify when we receive information about you from them and the purposes for which we intend to use that information.

Abuja

2nd Floor, ASTA GALLERY Plot 1185, Parkway Road, Cadastral Zone,Mabushi District, Abuja FCT, Nigeria

Kaduna

47, Kanta Road, Unguwar Rimi, Kaduna State.

Lagos

295 Herbert Macaulay Way, Alagomeji-Yaba, Lagos

London

Kemp House, 152-160 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX

Outsource Global INC, Mailing Address

2261 Market Street #4397, San Francisco CA, 94114

Quick Links

Services

About Us

Careers

Leadership

Resources

Gallery

Case Studies

Privacy Policy

Articles

Quick Contact

info@outsourceglobal.com

NG: +234 7006 8876 8723

UK: +44 020 8323 5771

US: +1-332-207-2865

© Copyright Outsource Global. All Rights Reserved